Bargo Sports Club: Mens Bowling Honour Board

Year Minor Singles Singles Minor Pairs Pairs Triples Fours
2002 Ken Reed, R/U Wayne Southwell Ken Corfield, R/U Keith Sargent   Ken Corfield, Ken Reed Paul Smith, Wayne Southwell, Craig Stewart Phil Toy, John Armstrong, Wayne Southwell, Laurie Sparkes
2003 Wayne Southwell, R/U Peter Newey Mick Armstrong, R/U Richard Saunders   Mick Armstrong. Eric Haynes Mick Armstrong, John Dawson, Eric Haynes Mick Armstrong, John Dawson, Eric Haynes, Matt Stubbs, R/U John Armstrong, Charlie Taylor, Wayne Southwell, Keith Males
2004 Craig Stewart, R/U Brian Cahill Richard Saunders, R/U Joe Birtles   Mick Armstrong, Eric Haynes Eric Haynes, John Dawson, Brianm Dawson Eric Haynes,John Dawson, Matt Stubbs, Mick O'Brien R/U Brian Cahill, Glen Murdoch, John Armstrong, Craig Stewart
2005 Dennis Harrelle, R/U Arthur Steed John Graham, R/U Mick Armstrong   Mick Spong, John Dawson Keith Sargent, Paul Breeze, Pat McConaghy, R/U Dennis Harrelle, Des Jones, Max McConaghy Keith Sargent, Peter Tonkies, Greg Wright, Leo Andreazza
2006 Greg Wright, R/U Graham Blanch John Kelly, R/U Barry Risson   Mick Spong, Paul Smith, R/U Pat McConaghy, Max McConaghy John Kelly, Ken Corfield, Joe Birtles, R/U Keith Sargent, Pat McConaghy, Max McConaghy John Kelly, Mick Armstrong, Graham Blanch, Joe Birtles, R/U Barry Risson, Wayne Southwell, Greg Wright, Mitchell Hilliard
2007 Paul Breeze, R/U Pat McConaghy John Kelly, R/U Ken Corfield   John Kelly, Ken Corfield, R/U Paul Smith, Leo Andreazza George Bott, Mick Frost, Juan Hruza, R/U Barry Risson, Wayne Southwell, Arthur Steed Barry Risson, Wayne Southwell, Arthur Steed, Alan Flower, R/U John Kelly, Ken Corfield, David Campbell, Paul Smith
2008 Mitchell Hilliard, R/U Tom Baker John Kelly, R/U Paul Smith   John Kelly, Ken Corfield, R/U Des Jones, Rob Briggs John Kelly, Ken Corfield, Craig Stewart, R/U Pat McConaghy, Max McConaghy, Dave Bishop Barry Risson, Wayne Southwell, Merv Purnell, Arthur Steed, R/U, George Bott, Mick Frost, Tom Baker, Juan Hruza
2009 Arthur Steed, R/U Dave Campbell Craig Stewart, R/U George Bott   John Kelly, Ken Corfield, R/U, Greg Wright, Mitchell Hilliard John Kelly, Ken Corfield, Paul Smith, R/U, Wayne Southwell, Greg Wright, Alan Robinson John Kelly, Ken Corfield, Phill Nuttall, Paul Smith, R/U, Peter Newey, David Campbell, Brian Spencer, T. Simson
2010 D.Bishop,
R/U D.McKay
A.Robinson,
R/U G.Wright
D.Slater, M.Roberts, R/U J.Moore, D.McKay
J.Kelly,KCorfield
R/U M.Hilliard, D.Wright
M.Hilliard, C.Wright, M.McConaghey R/U W.Southwell, R.Grant, P.Sulley J.Kelly, K.Corfield, M.Hilliard,G.Wright, R/U C.Stewart, A.Robinson, M.Roberts, A.Steed
2011 Ron Loader Keith Sargent David Campbell, Peter Sully Jason Seaman, Keith Sargent Troy Slater, Craig Stewart, Keith Sargent Adrian Ferrara, Des Jone, Alan Robinson, Craig Stewart
2012 Peter Sulley

K. Sargent
R/U Wayne. Southwell

P.McConaghey, M.McConaghey A. Robinson, J. Seaman, R/U M. Hilliard, K Sargent John Kelly, Alan Robinson, Ken Corfield Adrian Fermara, Des Jones, Alan Robinson, Craig Stewart
2013 P. Tonkies S. Rigg D. MacKay, J. Moore K. Corfield, J. Kelly P. Tonkies, K. Corfield, A. Robinson S. Rigg, K. Sargent, K. Corfield, B. Turcarelli
2014 A. Ferrara, R/U B. Ryland M. Hilliard, R/U A.Steed P. Newey, B. McGowan P. Tonkies, K. Corfield, R/U R. Delaney, M. Payne P. Tonkies, K. Corfield, A. Robinson R/U A. Steed, R. Hanmore, D. Pokoney P. Tonkies, K. Sargent, K. Corfield, T. Slater R/U A. Robinson, A. Steed, V. Gunter, P. Sulley
District Singles Champion: K. Sargent, District Singles Champ of Champ: M Hilliard, District Pairs Champ of Champ: P. Tonkies, K. Corfield, Rookies Camp: Singles semi-finals, M. Field, Pairs Semi-finals, S. Brennan & A. Gallagher, District Representatives: K. Sargent, M. Hilliard, S. Rigg, P. Tonkies, K. Corfield
2015            
2016 E. Kencalo M.Hilliard Matt Dubos, M. Hilliard P. Tonkies,M. Hilliard R. Hanmore, Terry Mouliamas, A. Steed B. Spencer, M. Vince, W. Southwell, A. Steed